@ElegantAppealZA Versatile #Fashion Range: Proudly South African

I promised last week that as soon as I had a few pictures to share from the Elegant Appeal range that I would share them with you so while I have a quick break on my lunch break I have put together some of my favourite pieces. These incredibly talented designers really know how to create elegant outfits that are ready to wear and their prices range from R450 upwards. Considering you would pay more for a good quality blouse or skirt at a retail store and Elegant Appeal make clothes to fit your shape perfectly, these pieces are well worth the wait from measuring to creation. Have a look for yourself. I can’t wait to see what my outfit will look like.

Fotor0403112430

Fotor0403113131

Fotor0403113318

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-20-18

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-20-37

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-20-55

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-21-45

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-21-55

screenshot_2014-04-03-08-22-07

Fotor040311540

Fotor040311559

Fotor0403113537

Fotor0403114224

Fotor0403114541

Fotor0403114731

Fotor0403115246

Fotor0403115626

Fotor0403115829

Till Next Time

Let your elegant appeal shine through

xoxo

7 thoughts on “@ElegantAppealZA Versatile #Fashion Range: Proudly South African

  1. Kgaugelo says:

    Oh my word! Where have u been all my life. It’s like u started designing for me. I love all the outfit. Pure, Raw talent!

    Like

    • I also love the yellow blouse. It falls so beautifully and because of the scarf like detail, it distracts the eye from any unflattering curves I may not want people to focus on. Thank you for your comment.

      Like

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s